people playing: 63, servers online: 21, games played: 136,490,472 Top Player: noca

  Toribash Community » Help » Technical Support » Beta Releases
Register FAQ General Rules Community
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Dec 29, 2012   #11
Lane
Forumite
 
5th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,594



It can be used in any room.
Lane is offline  
Old Dec 29, 2012   #12
patrickooo
Chatterbox
 
4th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5,322
Clan: Vector



Cool, /decapprize and /pause or /unpause; awesome!
█████ Vector █████
█ ███████ █
patrickooo is online now  
Old Dec 29, 2012   #13
Dscigs
These figs
 
Black Belt
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 6,182
Clan: Family



Nice update, haven't found any bug glitches. Seems to be that the replay glitch is gone. Only thing I've noticed is that the damagemeter doesn't change. Stays at 0.00/0.00 all the time.
[SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
|Replay|ORMO|
Dscigs is offline  
Old Dec 29, 2012   #14
pusga
Toribash Legend
 
5th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 8,073
Clan: [T]



Great job updating the game regularly hampa

I have a question though, how does the damage meter work?
oh yeah

Last edited by pusga; Dec 29, 2012 at 01:26 PM..
pusga is offline  
Old Dec 29, 2012   #15
Orfeas
ub3r
 
7th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 3,221



/damagemeter 1 enables Damagemeter (same as speedmeter)
Still, the damagemeter doesn't seem to be working properly.
If you mouseover in a replay you are making over a limb you just broke, you can see the damage received, I think.
Does not show any damage on hands and feet.
OSHI - AM - TRG
RAKU

Last edited by Orfeas; Dec 29, 2012 at 02:12 PM..
Orfeas is offline  
Old Dec 29, 2012   #16
Hours
Flagrant Meme
 
10th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 9,782
Clan: Team ICA



Originally Posted by Wesmrocks View Post
It can be used in any room.

If someone decaps you, will the prize be taken from my amount of TC?
wraaaa-tsututututuuu
Hours is offline  
Old Dec 29, 2012   #17
Orfeas
ub3r
 
7th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 3,221





Noticed that on the top of the window, a weird code thing appears and then fades off.
What is that?

*edit*
frames show me only 30fps
I can't find the option to change them in the menu to 60fps..
OSHI - AM - TRG
RAKU

Last edited by Orfeas; Dec 29, 2012 at 02:19 PM..
Orfeas is offline  
Old Dec 29, 2012   #18
PeSystem
Senior Member
 
3rd Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 806
Clan: Evil



Nice ;)
"Never think you're the only one at something" - VictorTB

4 haters only

PeSystem is offline  
Old Dec 29, 2012   #19
firebolty
Mr. IRC Fixer Professional
 
Master Belt
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 10,079
Clan: Parrot



Originally Posted by xbcz View Post
i set toribash window 800x600
that what i got now in server list

Try setting the default resolution, 950x540, by typing /re 960 540. If you feel that the height is too small for your liking, just change the second integer.
BAD LUCK
firebolty is offline  
Old Dec 29, 2012   #20
Tigpe
Member
 
3rd Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 72



working fine here
Tigpe is offline  
Closed Thread


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:17 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
ragdoll fighting game physics fighting game ragdoll fighting physics funmotion joints martial arts karate pc mac free game turn based game