people playing: 236, servers online: 70, games played: 132,198,459 Top Player: Karteiro

  Toribash Community » Toribash » Mods
Register FAQ Community
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Jul 16, 2009   #21
DoubleDagR
Senior Member
 
Black Belt
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 600



well you load worldbuilder with Setup>Scripts in toribash but there used to be this bug where the last script, alphabetically, would get knocked off the list. So.. since worldbuilder starts with a "w" it is alphabetically the last script that would come up. To fix this some people have put a file in C: /Games/ToribashX.XX/data/script/ called "zzz.lua" making that the alphabetically last file that would show up in scripts, thus making worldbuilder visible.. zzz.lua doesn't have to have anything in it.
/set gr 0 0 -30
DoubleDagR is offline  
Old Jul 16, 2009   #22
TheGod
THE GOD
 
The God Belt
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 6,129



just type /ls worldbuilder.lua during sp.
the god
TheGod is offline  
Old Dec 17, 2009   #23
MrPoptart
letsmodtheworld
 
5th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 5,096
Clan: [T]



Updated my mod tut, and uploaded it to box so now people can download it instead of waiting for toribash wiki to come back.
MrPoptart is offline  
Old Mar 27, 2010   #24
seanboyd
Junior Member
 
Yellow Belt
Join Date: Mar 2010



how do you get mods?
seanboyd is offline  
Old Mar 27, 2010   #25
TheGod
THE GOD
 
The God Belt
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 6,129



Originally Posted by seanboyd View Post
how do you get mods?

Look at the thread you're posting in.
the god
TheGod is offline  
Old Apr 30, 2010   #26
kenneth16
Junior Member
 
Brown Belt
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 6



i cant understand any of it. can you send me a video for the modding?
kenneth16 is offline  
Old Jul 3, 2010   #27
Echoforce
igh igh igh igh igh igh
 
4th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 1,254



when i build my mod, and get it functional i play it and (since there are things in the air) everything just falls down, nothing stays still. how can i fix that, i looked in the tutorial and i couldnt find any information on why.
Echoforce is offline  
Old Jul 3, 2010   #28
Yoyo
 
5th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 4,169



open your mod, and where it says flag 0, put flag 8, or just copy and paste your mod contents here and ill fix them for you.
multiple texture uploader! updated: multiple texture remover!
updated pretty colorlist!

<BobJoelZ> ok ive just rebooted my pc and ive tried to activate my reflex on yahoo internet explorer :/ no luck

<Aracoon> I do not enjoy having anal sex with multiple men
Yoyo is offline  
Old Jul 4, 2010   #30
Yoyo
 
5th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 4,169



No problem echo
multiple texture uploader! updated: multiple texture remover!
updated pretty colorlist!

<BobJoelZ> ok ive just rebooted my pc and ive tried to activate my reflex on yahoo internet explorer :/ no luck

<Aracoon> I do not enjoy having anal sex with multiple men
Yoyo is offline  
Closed Thread


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:48 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
ragdoll fighting game physics fighting game ragdoll fighting physics funmotion joints martial arts karate pc mac free game turn based game