people playing: 55, servers online: 20, games played: 144,355,693 Top Player: Gentleman

  Toribash Community » Help » Technical Support » Beta Releases
Register FAQ General Rules Community
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Dec 23, 2018   #11
Tim0n24
Member
 
4th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 190
Clan: Shikia



Originally Posted by AWESOMEOS View Post
just click or press space it happens whenever you make a new server

It another bug
It happened after white screen on new server
Mother - anarchy
Father - communism
Tim0n24 is offline  
Old Dec 23, 2018   #12
AWESOMEOS
Junior Member
 
Black Belt
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 19
Clan: Nocturnal



Originally Posted by Tim0n24 View Post
It another bug
It happened after white screen on new server

press esc
AWESOMEOS is offline  
Old Dec 23, 2018   #13
Tim0n24
Member
 
4th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 190
Clan: Shikia



Originally Posted by AWESOMEOS View Post
press esc

It don't work, menu just open
As i said, fix for it - back to fullscreen mode
Mother - anarchy
Father - communism
Tim0n24 is offline  
Old Dec 23, 2018   #14
Nation
Senior Member
 
6th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 813
Clan: zero



Just do CTRL +Enter twice tht should take u in and out of fullscreen mode
Nation is online now  
Old Dec 23, 2018   #15
Tim0n24
Member
 
4th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 190
Clan: Shikia



Originally Posted by whizkid14 View Post
Just do CTRL +Enter twice tht should take u in and out of fullscreen mode

Mate, menu works fine and i can enable fullscreen mode
Mother - anarchy
Father - communism
Tim0n24 is offline  
Old Dec 23, 2018   #16
AWESOMEOS
Junior Member
 
Black Belt
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 19
Clan: Nocturnal



that has happened to be before and all i had to do is press esc or make a new server

sometimes that happens when you overlap text colors in server name or desc
AWESOMEOS is offline  
Old Dec 23, 2018   #17
Tim0n24
Member
 
4th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 190
Clan: Shikia



My bug happened when i switched to windowed mode in settings when i was on my server
Mother - anarchy
Father - communism
Tim0n24 is offline  
Old Dec 24, 2018   #18
marioman66
Member
 
Brown Belt
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 32



so everything reset, im a white belt and i still have my tc and settings changed to default
-----
and default shader is missing
-----


cant set the language to english

it is stuck on deutsch
i love being fat

Last edited by marioman66; Dec 24, 2018 at 06:59 PM.. Reason: <24 hour edit/bump
marioman66 is offline  
Old Dec 24, 2018   #19
-sir
Toribash Dev
Originally Posted by Tim0n24 View Post
I can move camera in tutorial by right mouse button but when i release mouse button it back to the correct place

Updated the beginning of punching tutorial, will add mouse camera controls ignore to other tutorial replays too. Not really a bug, but guess I could've forgotten to add that if it wasn't mentioned?
Originally Posted by whizkid14 View Post
So it turns out that i have the same quest twice
Not sure if this is a feature or a bug
But thought i'd post it here anyway to clear it up
To replicate i guess u could open ur quest menu and see for yourself?

Not a bug, haven't finished forum backend yet.
Originally Posted by hugsteur View Post
when you you clic on manage for a replay and you scroll that's do weird things.

Fixed, sent 10k
Originally Posted by whizkid14 View Post
So i had that double Decap quest I got a decap and was greeted with this in the chat.
Also only one of My double quest updated
To replicate i guess u could Try to decap a player if u have that quest?

Fixed, sent 10k
Originally Posted by AWESOMEOS View Post
i dont know if this was intentional but you cant set fps to unlimited anymore

Intentional
Originally Posted by RevivedTie View Post
tb randomly loaded a set that wasnt mine in freeplay when i logged on

couldn't replicate that, not sure what may be the cause
Originally Posted by Tim0n24 View Post
When i was on my server and i set windowed mode in settings this happend

Any specific graphics settings/resolution that lead to this happening? I've been trying to replicate it for half an hour with no luck.
Originally Posted by marioman66 View Post
and default shader is missing

Use "Reset to default" button in Shaders menu to set a default shader.




New builds for Windows and Linux are public.
Changes:

  • Login rewards and clans should now work properly with modern UI disabled
  • Quest progress popups have been fixed
  • No more empty screen on spawning new folder / deleting existing folder in replays menu
  • Replay data caching should now work properly on Linux machines
  • Dialog boxes should now have proper newlines instead of "\n"
  • Disabled list scrolling when any popups or confirmation screens are displayed
  • Fixed Challenge Uke and Comeback Practice behavior on match end when playing with 30 fps
sir is offline  
Old Dec 24, 2018   #20
Tim0n24
Member
 
4th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 190
Clan: Shikia



Originally Posted by sir View Post
Any specific graphics settings/resolution that lead to this happening? I've been trying to replicate it for half an hour with no luck.

Nope, 1920x1080 with this settings

img

Mother - anarchy
Father - communism
Tim0n24 is offline  
Closed Thread


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:50 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
ragdoll fighting game physics fighting game ragdoll fighting physics funmotion joints martial arts karate pc mac free game turn based game