people playing: 103, servers online: 32, games played: 136,417,692 Top Player: Globus

  Toribash Community » Help » Technical Support
Register FAQ General Rules Community
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Mar 16, 2016   #61
Typhon
Help Squad
 
8th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 1,018
Clan: Adventure



Originally Posted by halen View Post
Got an error when trying to upload replays, any solutions?


pic 

That is when the forums were having issues the texture items did that as well, but now everything seems to be working fine in that arena.
I'm Help Squad, have questions or want to send me an application PM me.
[a]dventure
Pray to Reta at night.
Typhon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 16, 2016   #62
Kore
Hardkore
 
Black Belt
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 2,136
Clan: duck



Wait a bit and try again later, probably your best bet
(: lmod :)
Kore is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 18, 2016   #63
Kyros117
Junior Member
 
Black Belt
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 6



I did a quick read and I didn't see anything about the shop.
When I open the Torishop, sometimes the buttons don't show up, although they are clickable.
The main problem I'm having though is I cannot spend my TC. It acts like the transaction goes through, but nothing happens. My TC amount remains the same. I also cannot open my inventory. When I click it just does nothing same as confirming a TC purchase.
Any ideas?

Status update: seeing my unread messages led me to the website store. I can just purchase and equip from the site store instead of via in-game shop. For those who have the same problem there is a temporary work around.

Last edited by Kyros117; Mar 18, 2016 at 11:23 PM..
Kyros117 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 25, 2016   #64
Polybius
Event Artist
 
10th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 813
Clan: Evil



The steam version has two versions. MP and SP right? Is the MP version able to play replays in slow motion? because it doesn't seem to work when i load one in and use "." and "," and the time manipulation multiplier display (The 1.0x display thingum.) is greyed out when viewing a replay.
I am evil.
Polybius is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 25, 2016   #65
Theory
Professional Graphic Designer
 
5th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 2,035
Clan: Catalyst



I didn't understand.

MP-multiplataform? Multiplayer?
sp-singleplataform? Singleplayer?


Professional Graphic Designer
[Mexican] Player | Fan Club | Ex-[Latin] member
Former [Crooks] Leader | [TA] Member
Theory is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 25, 2016   #66
Kore
Hardkore
 
Black Belt
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 2,136
Clan: duck



Originally Posted by drone36 View Post
The steam version has two versions. MP and SP right? Is the MP version able to play replays in slow motion? because it doesn't seem to work when i load one in and use "." and "," and the time manipulation multiplier display (The 1.0x display thingum.) is greyed out when viewing a replay.

Have you run the replay a full length? sometimes it wont let you use the slow-mo until you've run it through once
(: lmod :)
Kore is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 23, 2016   #67
RiottFly
Junior Member
 
Orange Belt
Join Date: Mar 2016



I don't know what to do... No matter what I do, Toribash.exe is "never working". I tried reinstalling the game, deleted any files that might have been corrupted, everything!
RiottFly is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 23, 2016   #68
zwouter
ಠ⌣ಠ
 
10th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 4,151



Making a new thread in this forum is probably the best thing to do now. Try to explain a bit more what the error says. What it exactly days, or a screenshot of it or something. This can have alot of reasons.
Help Squad-member
& Rapid Threads Lmod.
Got any questions? Feel free to ask!


zwouter is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 23, 2017   #69
Snak3Scal3
Member
 
4th Dan Black Belt
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 95
Clan: WAPOW



Okay hey, we all have that bug with some misplaced textures mainly on the player regarding textures, less so with player sounds and flame textures. We've all seen it before and it's not TOO important of a bug. Though it can fuck things up sometimes so I've got a fix if there's not one already. I've looked around a bit, haven't seen anything on the topic. So if a mod can give me a thumbs up on making a post addressing it, that'd be grand. It's easily fixable by deleting tb custom files which is completely harmless. I want to just make a step by step on how to do so.
Snak3Scal3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:04 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
ragdoll fighting game physics fighting game ragdoll fighting physics funmotion joints martial arts karate pc mac free game turn based game