Toribash
Original Post
(AA) Arcade Academy Clan Recruitment
CLAN MEMBERSHIP IS NOW PUBLIC, ANYONE CAN JOIN HERE!
Last edited by Jezzmoz; Jun 19, 2018 at 05:18 PM.
Real Name: Josh
Age: 17
GMT: 3:40pm (as of posting this)
Proof Of Fan: (Your YouTube account name or screenshot or something that proves it): Cyonexx
Previous Clans: Entity
Reasons For Leaving: Ended up dying :P
What Can You Bring To This Clan: Well, I'm a huge fan of MOFF c: I'd love to help out with videos (how ever possible)
Real Name: Brandyn
Age:14
GMT: United States (eastern side) idk gmt xD
Proof Of Fan: (Your YouTube account name or screenshot or something that proves it) Send replays and friends with cyronex (youtube = Eregonandfriends)
Previous Clans:Yakuza (old #1 clan that died in 2011) and current ( ultimate)
Reasons For Leaving: Yakuza died , Ult Will see shortly..
What Can You Bring To This Clan: Training and skill

#NOTE# i want to join as an offside ally. Not a clan member , ill kinda work as one but yeah~
Life is like glass, It can be broken, but it is repairable, with care, and time. -eregonv1
If you need this to be a clan ally, I suppose that I have to submit it too:

Real Name: Peter
Age: 12
GMT: Pretty sure that it's -4, but not sure. I live on the east coast of the US
Proof Of Fan: Every replay of mine that's been on your show.
Current Clan: The Seven Dragons [T7D]
What Can You Bring To This Clan: I could try and help with videos, but I prefer not to have my voice broadcasted, so I might not be that much help...
Single Player or Multiplayer: I used to love single player way more (I have about 180 replays saved...), but nowadays, I'm running out of ideas of what to do. Multiplayer, for now.


Not applying for membership, it's just that if everyone else has to post this, I feel like I should too.
Last edited by Cheeseburger; Apr 7, 2013 at 06:20 AM.
Be warned, @#w#@. They are coming.
Real Name: Jett

Age: 16

GMT: -6:00

Proof Of Fan: SpartaCraft (on YouTube)

Previous Clans: ToriMob, The Last of the Living

Reasons For Leaving: ToriMob died. The Last of the Living was disband because the leader was dealing with stressful times.

What Can You Bring To This Clan: Possibly Authority, and fair play.


Optional additional information

How Did You Hear About The Channel: Found one of your videos on YouTube, clicked it and was instantly hooked.

Aside From The Toribash Shows, Which Is Your Favorite And Why: From your channel? The new Terraria LP. It's funny and entertaining, I enjoy it.

Single Player Or Multiplayer: Both, but mostly multiplayer.
Last edited by Sparta; Sep 9, 2013 at 12:30 AM.
[20:07] <@SpartaCraft> This is the sexiest potato I've ever made.
Real Name:Artyom (try to pronounce it )
Age:16
GMT:+4
Proof Of Fan: How dare you doubt my fan feelings
Previous Clans:I was lonely all the time :"
Reasons For Leaving: :/
What Can You Bring To This Clan:AWESOMNESS
How Did You Hear About The Channel:I made an awesome replay in hw and i was looking for a guys like you!
Single Player Or Multiplayer:Multyplayer
Real name: Jonas
Age: 13
GTM: +01:00
Proof of fan: BlazeBurningBlaze11, i love your replay showcase.
Previous clans: No one. :P
Reasons for leaving: No clan.
What can you bring to this clan: Bad fighting style and a happy face.
How did you hear about the channel: I was searching for some good toribash tips and tricks. Then i found your toribash tips.
Real Name: Ross Barker (Not Baker, Backer, Bocker, etc.)
Age: 13, two weeks until 14
GMT: 0
Proof Of Fan: (Your YouTube account name or screenshot or something that proves it) My channel is barkerbrothers619
Previous Clans: The Aces
Reasons For Leaving: I got kicked out for some reason which they wont tell.
What Can You Bring To This Clan: Happiness, good sportsmanship, humour (?), pro fighting skills (?), and lemon monobrows.
Real Name: Dillon
Age: 12
GMT: 0
Proof Of Fan: (Your YouTube account name or screenshot or something that proves it) MrHomie121
Previous Clans: 50k
Reasons For Leaving: Mean
What Can You Bring To This Clan: Help and good fighting
Real Name: Josh
Age: 12
GMT: U.S. Midwest
Proof Of Fan: (Your YouTube account name or screenshot or something that proves it) Inensegamercp16
Previous Clans: Eternal
Reasons For Leaving: I didn't leave. It closed down
What Can You Bring To This Clan: I could fight for this clan and help people in this clan if they're new (if you accept people that are new). I could help encourage people to stay in the clan because it is an awesome clan.